|

Current local time in Temanggung, Indonesia

9:59 :24 PM

21:59 :24

Monday, 25 January 2021 (WIB)

Convert Temanggung Time

Want to convert Temanggung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Temanggung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Temanggung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Temanggung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Temanggung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Temanggoeng, Temanggung, Temangoeng, Temangung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 19' S Latitude / 110° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62