|

Current local time in Turen, Indonesia

10:48 :32 AM

10:48 :32

Friday, September 20, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Turen Time

Want to convert Turen time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turen WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Turen Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toeren, Turen
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 10' S Latitude / 112° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62