|

Current local time in Sowme`eh Sara, Iran

10:46 :33 PM

22:46 :33

Friday, 12 April 2024 (IDT)

Convert Sowme`eh Sara Time

Want to convert Sowme`eh Sara time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sowme`eh Sara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sowme`eh Sara IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sowme`eh Sara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sowme`eh Sara Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Somee Sara, Sowma`eh Sara, Sowme`eh Sara, Sume`eh Sara, Sumehsara, Sumesera, Şowma‘eh Sarā, Şowme‘eh Sarā, Şūme‘eh Sarā, صومعه سرا
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 18' N Latitude / 49° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98