|

Current local time in Kafr Qari', Israel

5:00 :36 AM

05:00 :36

Friday, 19 August 2022 (IDT)

Convert Kafr Qari' Time

Want to convert Kafr Qari' time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kafr Qari' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kafr Qari' IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kafr Qari' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kafr Qari' Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kafr Qara, Kafr Qara`, Kafr Qara‘, Kafr Qari, Kafr Qari`, Kafr Qari‘, kaper qariʻ, kfr qrʿ, כַּפְר קַרִע, כפר קרע, كفر قرع
Population
18,675
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 35° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972