|

Current local time in Ikata-cho, Japan

11:30 :57 AM

11:30 :57

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Ikata-cho Time

Want to convert Ikata-cho time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ikata-cho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ikata-cho JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ikata-cho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ikata-cho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ikata-cho, Ikata-chō, ikatachou, yi fang ding, いかたちょう, 伊方町
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 29' N Latitude / 132° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81