|

Current local time in Kakogawa, Japan

6:01 :59 AM

06:01 :59

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kakogawa Time

Want to convert Kakogawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kakogawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kakogawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kakogawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakogawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kakogawa, gakogawa si, jia gu chuan shi, 加古川市, 가코가와 시
Population
271634
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 134° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81