|

Current local time in Kami, Japan

4:28 :48 AM

04:28 :48

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (JST)

Convert Kami Time

Want to convert Kami time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kami time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kami JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kami Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
xiang mei, 香美
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 41' N Latitude / 133° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81