|

Current local time in Kato, Japan

5:37 :43 PM

17:37 :43

Friday, 30 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Kato Time

Want to convert Kato time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kato time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kato JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
jia dong, 加東
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 135° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81