|

Current local time in Kurihara, Japan

3:57 :32 AM

03:57 :32

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Kurihara Time

Want to convert Kurihara time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kurihara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kurihara JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kurihara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurihara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kurihara, li yuan, 栗原
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' N Latitude / 141° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81