|

Current local time in Osaki, Japan

4:40 :37 AM

04:40 :37

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Osaki Time

Want to convert Osaki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Osaki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Osaki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Osaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Osaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Osaki, Osaki-chhi, awsaky, awsaky myagy, da qi, da qi shi, osaki si, Ôsaki-chhī, Ōsaki, Осаки, Осакі, أوساكي, اوساکی، میاگی, 大崎, 大崎市, 오사키 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 35' N Latitude / 140° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81