|

Current local time in Tagajo-shi, Japan

3:31 :35 AM

03:31 :35

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Tagajo-shi Time

Want to convert Tagajo-shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tagajo-shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tagajo-shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tagajo-shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tagajo-shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tagajo, Tagajo-machi, Tagajo-mura, Tagajo-shi, Tagajō, Tagajō-machi, Tagajō-mura, Tagajō-shi, duo he cheng, 多賀城
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 17' N Latitude / 141° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81