|

Current local time in Atakent, Kazakhstan

1:59 :31 AM

01:59 :31

Thursday, 25 July 2024 (+05)

Convert Atakent Time

Want to convert Atakent time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Atakent time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Atakent +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Atakent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Atakent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Atakent, Il'ich, Ilyich, Il’ich, Īl’īch, Атакент, Ильич
Population
12,895
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 68° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7