|

Current local time in Shu, Kazakhstan

6:12 :10 PM

18:12 :10

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (+06)

Convert Shu Time

Want to convert Shu time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shu +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shu Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chu, Shu, Shū, Шу
Population
39785
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 35' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns