|

Current local time in Georgiyevka, Kazakhstan

3:06 :58 AM

03:06 :58

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (+06)

Convert Georgiyevka Time

Want to convert Georgiyevka time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Georgiyevka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Georgiyevka +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Georgiyevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Georgiyevka Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Georgievka, Georgiyevka, Georgīevka, Qorday, Георгиевка, Қордай
Population
9,821
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 02' N Latitude / 74° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7