|

Current local time in Boz-Adyr, Kyrgyzstan

3:08 :30 AM

03:08 :30

Friday, 27 May 2022 (+06)

Convert Boz-Adyr Time

Want to convert Boz-Adyr time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boz-Adyr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boz-Adyr +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boz-Adyr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boz-Adyr Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Bo`z-Adir, Boz-Adyr, Bo‘z-Adir, Боз-Адыр
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 59' N Latitude / 71° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996