|

Current local time in Kyrgyz-Kyshtak, Kyrgyzstan

9:46 :24 AM

09:46 :24

Wednesday, 19 January 2022 (KT)

Convert Kyrgyz-Kyshtak Time

Want to convert Kyrgyz-Kyshtak time to different time zone? Our KT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kyrgyz-Kyshtak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kyrgyz-Kyshtak KT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kyrgyz-Kyshtak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyrgyz-Kyshtak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kirgiz-Kyshtak, Kyrgyz-Kyshtak, Qirg`iz-Qishtak, Qirg‘iz-Qishtak, Киргиз-Кыштак, Кыргыз-Кыштак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 18' N Latitude / 71° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996