|

Current local time in Kyzyl-Bulak, Kyrgyzstan

9:05 :53 AM

09:05 :53

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (+06)

Convert Kyzyl-Bulak Time

Want to convert Kyzyl-Bulak time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kyzyl-Bulak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kyzyl-Bulak +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kyzyl-Bulak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyzyl-Bulak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kyzyl-Bulak, Qizil-Buloq, Кызыл-Булак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 03' N Latitude / 71° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996