|

Current local time in Pulgon, Kyrgyzstan

9:28 :09 PM

21:28 :09

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (+06)

Convert Pulgon Time

Want to convert Pulgon time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pulgon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pulgon +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pulgon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pulgon Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Pulgon, Пулгон
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 71° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996