|

Current local time in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman

7:50 :07 AM

07:50 :07

Friday, 09 December 2022 (GST)

Convert Sufalat Sama'il Time

Want to convert Sufalat Sama'il time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sufalat Sama'il time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sufalat Sama'il GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968