|

Current local time in Salfit, Palestinian Territory

4:39 :20 PM

16:39 :20

Friday, November 22, 2019 (EET)

Convert Salfit Time

Want to convert Salfit time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salfit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salfit EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salfit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salfit Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Salfit, Salfīt, slfyt, سلفيت
Population
9452
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 05' N Latitude / 35° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970