|

Current local time in Koptevo, Russia

2:44 :23 AM

02:44 :23

Thursday, 24 June 2021 (MSK)

Convert Koptevo Time

Want to convert Koptevo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koptevo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koptevo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Koptevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Koptevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Koptevo, Koptjovo, Koptëvo, Коптёво
Population
9,700
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 37° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7