|

Current local time in Nyanza, Rwanda

3:57 :57 AM

03:57 :57

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CAT)

Convert Nyanza Time

Want to convert Nyanza time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nyanza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nyanza CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nyanza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Nyanza Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Nyabisindu
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 21' S Latitude / 29° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250