|

Current local time in Cheongnam, South Korea

11:12 :19 PM

23:12 :19

Friday, 17 September 2021 (KST)

Convert Cheongnam Time

Want to convert Cheongnam time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cheongnam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cheongnam KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cheongnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Cheongnam Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Ch'ongnam, Cheongnam, Ch’ŏngnam, cheongnam, 청남
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 21' N Latitude / 126° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82