|

Current local time in Jangpyeong, South Korea

12:25 :56 PM

12:25 :56

Monday, 20 September 2021 (KST)

Convert Jangpyeong Time

Want to convert Jangpyeong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jangpyeong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jangpyeong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jangpyeong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Jangpyeong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Changp'yong, Changp’yŏng, Jangpyeong, jangpyeong, 장평
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 126° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82