|

Current local time in Dayr al 'Asafir, Syria

9:46 :00 PM

21:46 :00

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (EET)

Convert Dayr al 'Asafir Time

Want to convert Dayr al 'Asafir time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dayr al 'Asafir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dayr al 'Asafir EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dayr al 'Asafir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dayr al 'Asafir Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Dayr al `Asafir, Dayr al ‘Aşāfīr, Dayr al-Assafir, Deir Al-Asaffir, Deir al-Asafir, Deir el Aassafir, Deir el Assifir, Deïr el Aassâfîr, Deïr el Assifir, دير العصافير
Population
6,209
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 27' N Latitude / 36° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963