|

Current local time in Emiralem, Turkey

11:32 :55 AM

11:32 :55

Friday, 27 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Emiralem Time

Want to convert Emiralem time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Emiralem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Emiralem TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Emiralem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Emiralem Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Emiralem, Emiralem Koyu, Emiralem Köyü
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 36' N Latitude / 27° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90