|

Current local time in UErguep, Turkey

8:41 :42 AM

08:41 :42

Monday, 23 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert UErguep Time

Want to convert UErguep time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare UErguep time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert UErguep GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

UErguep Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

UErguep Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
UErguep, Urgup, Ürgüp
Population
16,642
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 37' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90