|

Current local time in Horodnytsya, Ukraine

7:00 :24 AM

07:00 :24

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Horodnytsya Time

Want to convert Horodnytsya time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Horodnytsya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Horodnytsya EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Horodnytsya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Horodnytsya Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Gorodnicja, Gorodnitsa, Horodnytsya, Городниця
Population
5,238
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 48' N Latitude / 27° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380