|

Current local time in Novytsya, Ukraine

2:01 :11 PM

14:01 :11

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Novytsya Time

Want to convert Novytsya time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novytsya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novytsya EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novytsya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Novytsya Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Novicja, Novitsa, Novytsya, Новиця
Population
3,564
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 57' N Latitude / 24° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380