|

Current local time in Sovetskiy, Ukraine

1:11 :20 AM

01:11 :20

Monday, 12 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Sovetskiy Time

Want to convert Sovetskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sovetskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sovetskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sovetskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sovetskiy Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Ichki, Sovets'kij, Sovetskij, Sovetskiy, Ички́, Советский, Совєтський
Population
10,410
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 20' N Latitude / 34° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380