|

Current local time in Partizany, Ukraine

6:27 :21 AM

06:27 :21

Friday, 05 March 2021 (MSK)

Convert Partizany Time

Want to convert Partizany time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Partizany time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Partizany MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Partizany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Partizany Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Partizani, Partizany, Shejkh-Ehli, Партизани, Партизаны, Шейх-Эли́
Population
1,487
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 08' N Latitude / 35° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380