|

Current local time in Blizhneye, Ukraine

8:32 :24 PM

20:32 :24

Wednesday, 24 February 2021 (MSK)

Convert Blizhneye Time

Want to convert Blizhneye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Blizhneye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Blizhneye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Blizhneye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Blizhneye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Blizhne, Blizhnee, Blizhneye, Blizhnjaja Bajbuga, Бли́жняя Байбуга́, Ближнее, Ближнє
Population
2,779
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 03' N Latitude / 35° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380