|

Current local time in Chui, Uruguay

12:51 :35 PM

12:51 :35

Friday, 15 January 2021 (-03)

Convert Chui Time

Want to convert Chui time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chui -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chui Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Chuj, Chuy, chwy, Чуй, Չույ, چوی
Population
10,485
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 41' S Latitude / 53° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598