|

Current local time in Eskiarab, Uzbekistan

11:01 :00 AM

11:01 :00

Thursday, 20 January 2022 (+05)

Convert Eskiarab Time

Want to convert Eskiarab time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eskiarab time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eskiarab +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eskiarab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eskiarab Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Ehskiarab, Eskiarab, Эскиараб
Population
8,781
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 71° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998