|

Current local time in Pop Shahri, Uzbekistan

8:59 :54 AM

08:59 :54

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (+05)

Convert Pop Shahri Time

Want to convert Pop Shahri time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pop Shahri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pop Shahri +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pop Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pop Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Gorod Pap, Pop Shahri
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 52' N Latitude / 71° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998