|

Current local time in Qorako`l Shahri, Uzbekistan

9:24 :48 PM

21:24 :48

Sunday, 14 April 2024 (+05)

Convert Qorako`l Shahri Time

Want to convert Qorako`l Shahri time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qorako`l Shahri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qorako`l Shahri +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qorako`l Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qorako`l Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Karakul', Karakul’, Qorako`l Shahri, Qorako‘l Shahri, Qorakul, Qorakŭl, Stantsiya Karakul', Stantsiya Karakul’
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 30' N Latitude / 63° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998