|

Current local time in Ravon, Uzbekistan

2:18 :06 AM

02:18 :06

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (+05)

Convert Ravon Time

Want to convert Ravon time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ravon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ravon +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ravon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ravon Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Ravan, Ravon, Rawon
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 58' N Latitude / 71° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998