|

Current local time in Aknalich, Armenia

11:53 :45 PM

23:53 :45

Saturday, 02 March 2024 (+04)

Convert Aknalich Time

Want to convert Aknalich time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aknalich time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aknalich +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aknalich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aknalich Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Aknalic, Aknalich, Aygerlich, Акналич, Ակնալիճ
Population
2,654
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 44° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374