|

Current local time in Aragats, Armenia

12:53 :09 AM

00:53 :09

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (+04)

Convert Aragats Time

Want to convert Aragats time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aragats time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aragats +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aragats Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aragats Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Aragac, Aragats, Kaznafar, Арагац, Արագած
Population
2,707
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 29' N Latitude / 44° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374