|

Current local time in Byurakan, Armenia

2:04 :58 PM

14:04 :58

Tuesday, 26 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Byurakan Time

Want to convert Byurakan time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Byurakan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Byurakan GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Byurakan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Byurakan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Biurakan, Bjurakan, Burakan, Byurakan, Бюракан, Բյուրական
Population
3,902
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 20' N Latitude / 44° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374