|

Current local time in Homyel', Belarus

9:07 :45 PM

21:07 :45

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Homyel' Time

Want to convert Homyel' time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Homyel' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Homyel' GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Homyel' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Homyel' Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
GME, Gomel, Gomel', Gomela, Gomelis, Gomel’, Gomeļa, Gómel, Homel, Homel', Homeľ, Homiel, Homyel, Homyel', Homyel’, Hòmiel, ge mei li, ghwmyl, gwml, homel, homeri, hwml, komel, kx mel, Γόμελ, Гомел, Гомель, Гомељ, Гомєль, הומל, غوميل, گومل, கோமெல், กอเมล, ホメリ, 戈梅利, 호멜
Population
480,951
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 26' N Latitude / 30° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375