|

Current local time in Turaw, Belarus

11:39 :03 AM

11:39 :03

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (MST)

Convert Turaw Time

Want to convert Turaw time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turaw time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turaw MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turaw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Turaw Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Turau, Turaw, Turov, Turow, Тураў, Туров
Population
3,100
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 04' N Latitude / 27° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375