|

Current local time in Duting, China

3:29 :40 AM

03:29 :40

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Duting Time

Want to convert Duting time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duting time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duting CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Duting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Duting Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Duting, Duting Xiang, dou ting, dou ting xiang, 都亭, 都亭乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 43' N Latitude / 114° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86