|

Current local time in Hainan, China

11:21 :00 AM

11:21 :00

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Hainan Time

Want to convert Hainan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hainan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hainan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hainan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hainan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hainan, Hainan Chaoxianzu Xiang, hai nan, hai nan chao xian zu xiang, 海南, 海南朝鲜族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 33' N Latitude / 129° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86