|

Current local time in Hongshi, China

5:46 :45 PM

17:46 :45

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Hongshi Time

Want to convert Hongshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongshi, Hongshi Zhen, Hongshiba, hong shi, hong shi zhen, 红狮, 红狮镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 59' N Latitude / 109° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86