|

Current local time in Huanghua, China

12:55 :57 AM

00:55 :57

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huanghua Time

Want to convert Huanghua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huanghua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huanghua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huanghua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huanghua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-chia-ch'ang, Huang-chia-ch’ang, Huanghua, Huanghua Xiang, Huanghuachang, huang hua, huang hua xiang, 黄花, 黄花乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 51' N Latitude / 111° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86