|

Current local time in Jiyang, China

9:00 :59 AM

09:00 :59

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiyang Time

Want to convert Jiyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiyang, ji yang, 济阳
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 117° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86