|

Current local time in Mingren, China

9:43 :27 PM

21:43 :27

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Mingren Time

Want to convert Mingren time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mingren time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mingren CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mingren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingren Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mingren, Taobei Qu, ming ren, tao bei qu, 明仁, 洮北区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 122° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86