|

Current local time in Heemsen, Germany

12:50 :28 PM

12:50 :28

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Heemsen Time

Want to convert Heemsen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heemsen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heemsen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Heemsen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Heemsen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Heemsen, Khemsen, Khemzen, hei mu sen, hemuzen, Хемзен, Хемсен, ヘームゼン, 黑姆森
Population
1,686
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 42' N Latitude / 9° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49