|

Current local time in Neusitz, Germany

9:53 :47 PM

21:53 :47

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Neusitz Time

Want to convert Neusitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neusitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neusitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neusitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neusitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nojzic, noijittsu, nuo yi xi ci, Нойзиц, Нойзіц, Нојзиц, Նոյզից, ノイジッツ, 诺伊西茨
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 22' N Latitude / 10° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49